UNCA Club Invitational

UNCAsheville_Logo_icon.png
                                                 
 Licensed to Roundhouse Track and Field, LLC - Contractor License
 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2019 03:41 PM
 UNCA Club Invitie - 3/30/2019 
 Asheville High SChool 
 Results 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Schaub, Alex Illinois Sta 12.66 15.95 10 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Lay, Ana Unc Charlotte 33.04 31.08 10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Lay, Ana Unc Charlotte 1:05.50 1:10.49 10 
 2 Adair, Shelby Unc Charlotte 1:10.00 1:10.93 8 
 3 Aucoin, Anna Terese Geogia Tech 1:05.00 1:11.76 6 
 4 Kumer, Emma Northwestern 1:09.00 1:12.73 4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Aucoin, Anna Terese Geogia Tech 2:30.00 2:40.91 10 
 2 Kumer, Emma Northwestern 2:35.00 2:46.64 8 
 3 Tindall, Hannah Geogia Tech 2:30.00 2:54.33 6 
 4 Linforth, Ellie Illinois Sta 3:00.00 3:09.42 4 
 5 Navar, Maritza Illinois Sta 2:47.98 3:12.14 2 
 6 Tulley, Anna Illinois Sta 3:00.00 3:17.95 1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Adair, Shelby Unc Charlotte 5:35.22 5:44.77 10 
 2 Slemmons, Lindsay Auburn Unive 5:54.19 6:05.77 8 
 3 Sethna, Jadyn Geogia Tech 5:40.06 6:29.02 6 
 4 Tindall, Hannah Geogia Tech 6:16.01 6:38.14 4 
 5 Baer, Caroline Furman 7:40.00 7:08.56 2 
 6 Tulley, Anna Illinois Sta 7:00.00 7:31.91 0.50
 6 Linforth, Ellie Illinois Sta 7:00.00 7:31.91 0.50
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Adair, Shelby Unc Charlotte 12:50.97 12:36.65 10 
 2 Kumer, Emma Northwestern 12:00.00 12:46.08 8 
 3 Pegram, Molly Unca Running clu 12:48.79 13:09.53 6 
 4 Allison, Emma Furman 12:45.00 13:19.77 4 
 5 Lucier, Jacquelyn Georgia 12:50.00 13:36.48 2 
 6 Sethna, Jadyn Geogia Tech 12:06.05 14:19.83 1 
 7 Pippin, Sophie Appalachian 13:45.01 14:23.48 
 8 Peterson, Mckenzie Georgia 13:30.00 15:08.95 
 9 Epperson, Jackie Illinois Sta 14:00.00 16:42.78 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 0.45 57.66 10 
 1) Dawson, Brilynn 2) Cole, Danyell 
 3) Jackson, Kennedi 4) Schaub, Alex 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 1:30.00 2:05.61 10 
 1) Cole, Danyell 2) Dawson, Brilynn 
 3) Jackson, Kennedi 4) Schaub, Alex 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 3:46.00 5:06.81 10 
 1) Cole, Danyell 2) Dawson, Brilynn 
 3) Jackson, Kennedi 4) Schaub, Alex 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 9:00.00 17:19.89 10 
 1) Epperson, Jackie 2) Navar, Maritza 
 3) Tulley, Anna 4) Dawson, Brilynn 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Schaub, Alex Illinois Sta 17-06.00 16-06.00 10 
 2 Cole, Danyell Illinois Sta 14-04.00 15-11.00 8 
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Schaub, Alex Illinois Sta 37-07.00 37-04.00 10 
 2 Lay, Ana Unc Charlotte 25-10.50 27-09.00 8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Pruitt, Kolby Illinois Sta 10.98 10.80 2 9 
 1 Sharpe, Kamal Unca Running clu 11.29 10.80 2 9 
 3 Wilson, Savonte Georgia 10.00 11.62 2 6 
 4 Redenbaugh, Larry Unc Charlotte 13.44 11.71 1 4 
 5 Robinson, Preston Unca Running clu 13.00 11.75 1 2 
 6 Meneses, Aaron Illinois Sta 11.45 12.22 2 1 
 7 Kouame, Elisha Illinois Sta 12.03 12.51 2 
 8 Lail, Andrew Geogia Tech 14.00 13.12 1 
 9 Laboe, John Northwestern 14.00 13.52 1 
 -- Rosario, Justin Unca Running clu 13.00 DQ 1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Robinson, Preston Unca Running clu 28.00 23.59 1 10 
 2 Hossack, Daniel Georgia 24.90 23.75 2 8 
 3 Stukenberg, Nathan Illinois Sta 23.06 24.26 2 5 
 3 Subias, Luis Illinois Sta 24.02 24.26 2 5 
 5 Redenbaugh, Larry Unc Charlotte 26.64 24.43 1 2 
 6 Meneses, Aaron Illinois Sta 24.98 25.58 2 1 
 7 Yates, Neal Furman 26.86 2 
 8 Zwick, Zachary Geogia Tech 23.00 27.25 2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Pruitt, Kolby Illinois Sta 52.11 52.44 3 10 
 2 Wilson, Savonte Georgia 1.10 54.38 3 8 
 3 Subias, Luis Illinois Sta 51.52 54.62 3 6 
 4 Yates, Neal Furman 52.00 54.98 3 4 
 5 Neal, John University o 55.25 54.99 2 2 
 6 Redenbaugh, Larry Unc Charlotte 1:02.84 56.97 1 1 
 7 Tymann, Isaac Unca Running clu 55.94 57.15 2 
 8 Zwick, Zachary Geogia Tech 1:05.00 58.86 1 
 9 Estrada, Daniel Unc Charlotte 57.34 59.57 1 
 10 Zaki, Tarek Northwestern 56.00 1:00.51 2 
 11 Stukenberg, Nathan Illinois Sta 50.04 1:01.99 3 
 12 Kouame, Elisha Illinois Sta 53.87 1:07.60 2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Kitson, Chris Geogia Tech 1:58.71 1:58.31 2 10 
 2 Forrest, Adam Northwestern 2:04.00 1:59.25 2 7 
 2 Srivatsa, Adith Geogia Tech 2:00.68 1:59.25 2 7 
 4 Hossack, Daniel Georgia 1:59.46 2:02.72 2 4 
 5 Neal, John University o 2:06.00 2:03.67 2 2 
 6 Warner, Nick Georgia 2:00.05 2:13.58 2 1 
 7 Burkley, Adam Auburn Unive 2:13.00 2:18.45 1 
 8 Dement, David Geogia Tech 2:15.00 2:19.35 1 
 9 Frink, Delaydia Unca Running clu 2:20.00 2:30.49 1 
 10 Schulte, Branden Unca Running clu 2:44.00 2:41.38 1 
 11 Mccabe, Andrew Northwestern 2:30.00 2:45.07 1 
 12 Miller, Owen Unc Charlotte 2.45 3:00.33 2 
 -- Snyder, Hunter Unattached 2:14.00 X2:10.13 1 
 -- Shermer, Chase Unattached 2:05.00 X2:19.25 2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Srivatsa, Adith Geogia Tech 4:22.27 4:27.37 3 10 
 2 Kitson, Chris Geogia Tech 4:22.50 4:41.62 3 8 
 3 Stolz, Alex Georgia 5:00.00 4:41.93 2 6 
 4 Cochran, Jimmy Georgia 4:42.30 4:46.41 3 4 
 5 Duncan, Neal Unc Charlotte 4.50 4:47.78 3 2 
 6 Bell, Tolson Geogia Tech 4:57.38 4:49.12 2 1 
 7 Lail, Andrew Geogia Tech 4:48.58 4:49.56 3 
 8 Kirby, Jake University o 4:48.00 4:50.20 3 
 9 St. Clair, Price Furman 4:45.00 4:51.70 3 
 10 Ting, Jonathan Auburn Unive 4:50.22 4:53.17 2 
 11 Luvin, Michael Northwestern 4:40.00 4:55.19 3 
 12 Koeval, Blake Appalachian 4:51.41 4:55.84 2 
 13 Lamont, Josh Appalachian 4:50.28 4:57.26 2 
 15 Mertes, Patrick Illinois Sta 5:01.00 4:57.91 2 
 16 Adkison, Tucker Auburn Unive 4:41.83 4:59.93 3 
 17 Dement, David Geogia Tech 5:00.00 5:07.46 2 
 18 Forrest, Adam Northwestern 4:35.00 5:10.10 3 
 19 Warner, Nick Georgia 4:46.00 5:12.01 3 
 20 Wood, Grant Appalachian 4:55.00 5:15.13 2 
 21 Mccabe, Andrew Northwestern 5:20.00 5:18.37 1 
 22 Renke, Austin Unc Charlotte 5:19.00 5:19.64 2 
 23 Johnson, Tucker Northwestern 5:15.00 5:25.50 2 
 24 Houser, Stephen University o 5:31.00 5:28.20 1 
 25 Hartley, Andrew Furman 5:20.00 5:29.68 1 
 26 Estrada, Daniel Unc Charlotte 5:29.00 5:50.77 1 
 27 Gerondelis, Alex Unc Charlotte 5:18.92 5:58.79 2 
 28 Trachsel, Tyler Illinois Sta 6:00.00 6:09.30 1 
 29 Miller, Owen Unc Charlotte 5.30 6:13.99 3 
 30 McNelly, Steven University o 6:30.00 6:19.81 1 
 31 Poupart, Stephen Appalachian 5:57.40 6:49.24 1 
 -- Guild, Bobby Geogia Tech 5:52.12 DQ 1 
 -- Dickerson, Blake Furman 6:00.00 DQ 1 
 -- Custer, Steven Illinois Sta 6:15.00 DQ 1 
 14 Snyder, Hunter Unattached 4:55.00 X4:57.69 2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Buff, Tom Georgia 10:05.21 10:00.98 2 10 
 2 Girmsheid, John Northwestern 10:15.00 10:21.56 2 8 
 3 Brown, Grant Auburn Unive 10:20.00 10:25.45 2 6 
 4 Cochran, Hunter Georgia 10:35.00 10:28.88 2 4 
 5 Cochran, Jimmy Georgia 10:35.26 10:33.13 2 2 
 6 Flores, Jeremiah Unattached 10:15.00 10:37.94 2 1 
 7 Bell, Tolson Geogia Tech 10:29.97 10:41.86 2 
 8 Duncan, Neal Unc Charlotte 10:20.00 10:44.36 2 
 9 Hossack, Daniel Georgia 10:45.00 11:00.75 2 
 10 Lail, Andrew Geogia Tech 10:40.23 11:04.71 2 
 11 St. Clair, Price Furman 10:20.00 11:08.18 2 
 12 Lamont, Josh Appalachian 11:00.00 11:13.44 1 
 13 Koeval, Blake Appalachian 11:20.00 11:14.74 1 
 14 Wood, Grant Appalachian 11:20.00 11:29.33 1 
 15 Renke, Austin Unc Charlotte 11:25.49 11:32.25 1 
 16 Seger, Chad Unca Running clu 11:20.00 11:34.88 1 
 17 Johnson, Tucker Northwestern 11:00.00 11:44.69 2 
 18 Zwick, Zachary Geogia Tech 11:05.78 12:12.04 1 
 19 Organo, Kyle Unc Charlotte 11:20.40 13:04.46 1 
 20 Nelson, Nick Furman 14:30.00 14:57.85 1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 0.45 48.89 10 
 1) Meneses, Aaron 2) Subias, Luis 
 3) Stukenberg, Nathan 4) Brown, Ryan 
 2 Northwestern University Club T 'A' 51.00 51.26 8 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 1:20.00 1:38.23 10 
 1) Stukenberg, Nathan 2) Subias, Luis 
 3) Pruitt, Kolby 4) Kouame, Elisha 
 2 Unca Running club 'A' 1:50.00 1:43.36 8 
 1) Robinson, Preston 2) Turner, Keithon 
 3) Srikanth, Kavin 4) Sharpe, Kamal 
 3 Northwestern University Club T 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.39 6 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Illinois State Club Team 'B' 4:00.00 3:43.52 10 
 1) Trachsel, Tyler 2) Thompson, Logan 
 3) Dodge, Camden 4) Brown, Ryan 
 2 Northwestern University Club T 'A' 3:48.00 3:44.46 8 
 3 University of Georgia Club 'A' 5:10.00 3:45.95 6 
 1) Luthra, Aman 2) Hossack, Daniel 
 3) Wilson, Savonte 4) Warner, Nick 
 4 University of Tennessee Runnin 'A' 3:57.66 4 
 5 Unca Running club 'A' 4:00.00 4:04.82 2 
 1) Schulte, Branden 2) Tymann, Isaac 
 3) Seger, Chad 4) Frink, Delaydia 
 6 Unc Charlotte Running Club 'A' 4.00 4:11.65 1 
 1) Deans, Coleman 2) Organo, Kyle 
 3) Redenbaugh, Larry 4) Estrada, Daniel 
 7 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 3:20.00 x5:04.57 
 1) Stukenberg, Nathan 2) Mertes, Patrick 
 3) Cleary, Michael 4) Subias, Luis 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Northwestern University Club T 'A' 8:25.00 8:46.96 10 
 2 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 9:00.00 9:36.02 8 
 1) Mcgrath, Brendan 2) Mertes, Patrick 
 3) Cleary, Michael 4) Stukenberg, Nathan 
 3 Unc Charlotte Running Club 'A' 9.20 9:53.83 6 
 1) Avery, Thomas 2) Duncan, Neal 
 3) Gerondelis, Alex 4) Deans, Coleman 
 4 Illinois State Club Team 'B' 11:00.00 x10:58.54 
 1) Thompson, Logan 2) Custer, Steven 
 3) Dodge, Camden 4) Brown, Ryan 
 -- University of Tennessee Runnin 'A' 8:24.00 DQ 
 1) Kirby, Jake 2) Neal, John 
 3) Blalock, Nathaniel 4) Dukes, Reid 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Gatech Club team 'A' 1.00 11:58.31 10 
 2 Auburn University Running Club 'A' 12:30.00 12:01.79 8 
 3 Northwestern University Club T 'A' 11:30.00 12:34.61 6 
 4 Illinois State Club Team 'A' 9:30.00 12:43.34 4 
 1) Cleary, Michael 2) Brown, Ryan 
 3) Mcgrath, Brendan 4) Kirk, Sam 
 5 Furman University Club 'A' 11:55.00 13:12.55 2 
 1) Hartley, Andrew 2) Yates, Neal 
 3) Dickerson, Blake 4) St. Clair, Price 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Kirk, Sam Illinois Sta 5-04.00 10 
 2 Stukenberg, Nathan Illinois Sta 5-02.00 8 
 3 Luvin, Michael Northwestern 5-02.00 5-00.00 6 
 4 Schulte, Branden Unca Running clu 4-10.00 2.33
 4 McNelly, Steven University o 4-10.00 2.33
 4 Srikanth, Kavin Unca Running clu 4-10.00 2.33
 -- Griffin, CJ Unattached X6-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Meneses, Aaron Illinois Sta 18-05.50 18-04.00 10 
 2 Trachsel, Tyler Illinois Sta 14-07.00 17-05.00 8 
 3 Schulte, Branden Unca Running clu 6-11.00 17-04.00 6 
 4 Avery, Thomas Unc Charlotte 16-05.00 17-01.00 4 
 5 Brown, Ryan Illinois Sta 19-06.00 16-10.00 1.50
 5 Girmsheid, John Northwestern 6-00.00 16-10.00 1.50
 7 Hollowell, Byron Unca Running clu 6-11.00 16-08.00 
 8 Mccabe, Andrew Northwestern 5-05.00 16-02.00 
 9 Srikanth, Kavin Unca Running clu 6-11.00 15-05.00 
 10 Zaki, Tarek Northwestern 15-03.00 
 11 McNelly, Steven University o 6-11.00 13-00.00 
 12 Johnson, Tucker Northwestern 6-09.00 10-06.00 
 -- Griffin, CJ Unattached X20-00.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Sharpe, Kamal Unca Running clu 42-01.00 39-03.00 10 
 2 Luvin, Michael Northwestern 3-00.00 34-03.00 8 
 -- Griffin, CJ Unattached X42-05.00 
 
 Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Illinois State Club Team 86 2) UNC Charlotte Running Clu 56 
 3) GATech Club team 33 4) Northwestern University C 20 
 5) Auburn University Running 8 6) UNCA Running club 6 
 6) Furman University Club 6 8) University of Georgia Clu 2 
 
 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) Illinois State Club Team 116.50 2) Northwestern University C 68.50
 3) University of Georgia Club 59 4) UNCA Running club 51.66
 5) GATech Club team 46 6) UNC Charlotte Running Clu 20 
 7) Auburn University Running 14 8) University of Tennessee R 6.33
 9) Furman University Club 6 10) University of Tennessee R 4
Christopher Stroup